18383485
    2022-09-08
    2022-10-08

Categorie Houtkorrels (Pellets) - Briquetten - Houtskool
Type Zonnebloemschil Korrels (Pellets)
Herkomst Oekraïne

Volume 1 - 5 vrachtwagenlading Vlek – 1 keer
Diameter 8 mm
Asgehalte 2-3 %
Vochtgehalte 10 %
Sunflower husk pellets can be a good alternative to wood
pellets. They are usually used for combustion at power plants
working on biomass and for industrial boilers. Sunflower husk
pellets typically have an ash content of 2-3%, versus wood
pellet ash content of 1-1.5%. However, due to a more
attractive price, sunflower husk pellets are increasingly used
for co firing with wood pellets or coal to get a better
price-to-GJ ratio.