Commercial Plywood

    18381794
    2022-09-21

Type multiplex Commercial Plywood
Soort type - binnenlagen - wisselende lagen Europees loofhout
Soorten - binnenlagen - wisselende lagen Acacia

Volume 20000 pieces Vlek – 1 keer Overzetten
Dikte 12-21 mm  Overzetten
Breedte 1220 mm Overzetten
Lengte 2440 mm Overzetten
Dichtheid ≥ 600 kilograms per cubic meter kg/m3 Overzetten
Klasse 1
Afwerking oppervlak gefineerd
Plywood is manufactured from thin layers or “plies” of wood veneer that are glued together with adjacent layers having their wood grain rotated up to 90 degrees to one another or parallel.

Specifications
• Moisture: ≤ 12%.
• Core: Acacia, Eucalyptus, mix hardwood, etc.
• Surface finish: Birch veneer
• Glue: CBR (Cyclic Boil Resistance) or WBP(Weather & Boil Proof)
• Formaldehyde emission: E0, E1, E2, Carb P1, Carb P2
• Density: ≥ 600 kilograms per cubic meter.
• Number of layers: 5/7/9/11/13/15
Packaging Details
Packing as export standard.
Port: Any port in Vietnam

About us
SSR was founded in 2009, based on the multinational development of production of import and export trade. Realizing the potential in export-import markets of domestic and foreign wood, SSR has expanded the business market and diverse its products to meet customer needs worldwide. Currently, SSR has been building a network of distributors in more than 18 countries worldwide and is constantly expanding. Our products: wood finger jointed laminated board, solid wood panels, tabletop, plywood, MDF, finished furniture according to customer's request, etc.,

Contact information
Website: https://ssr.vn
Address: Ground Floor, The Manor Officetel, 89.No, Nguyen Huu Canh Street, 22 Ward, Binh Thanh District, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Phone number: (+84) 28 38831695
Email: contact@ssr.vn

Incoterm FOB - vrij aan boord Land Vietnam
Verkoopt aan: Afrika, Azië, Europa, Noord-Amerika, Zuid-Amerika, Oceanië