Categorie | Houtkorrels (Pellets) - Briquetten - Houtskool |
Type | Houten Pellets |
Herkomst | VSA |
Streek | Gulf Coast |
Volume | 35000 - 70,000 Voelbare warmtebelasting per maand Overzetten |
Houtsoorten | Noord-Amerikaans naaldhout |
Soort | Southern Yellow Pine |
Diameter | 6 mm Overzetten |
Asgehalte | 0.5% % |
Vochtgehalte | 10 % |
Certificatie | ENplus |
1) production timeline - 4th quarter 2023
2) monthly volume - 35,000mt per month (phase 1) / 70,000mt/month phase 2 3) pellet analysis and specs - EN Plus A1 or A2 4) loading port and facility info -USA Gulf Coast 5) FOB vessel pricing per METRIC TONNE - USD 158 US /mt |