18333650
    2022-05-21

Categorie Houtspaanders - Schors - Zaagsel - Schaafsel
Type Houtzaagsel
Herkomst Belarus

Volume 20 m3 Vlek – 1 keer Overzetten
Soort Zwarte Els, standaard, Berken, Esp (witte populier)
Lengte 5-50 mm Overzetten
Dikte <30 mm  Overzetten
Vochtgehalte <40 %
Wood species: aspen, birch, alder, spruce and pine. Wood chips are used as biofuel, as well as for the production of MDF, chipboard, pellets, etc. When burning, it emits much more heat than ordinary wood blocks. Net calorific value: not less than 17,5 mJ/kg. Humidity: no more than 10%. Ash content: from 0,3 to 1,5%.