Zie totaal overzicht - Vloerplanken E4E Aanbiedingen

Garapa , FSC, Vloerplanken (E4E)

    18325333
    2024-06-19
    2024-07-19

Houtsoort Massief hout
Type massief hout Latijns-Amerikaans tropisch hout
Soort/materiaal Garapa (Grapia)
Hoofdkenmerken FSC
Herkomst Brazilië
Type Vloerplanken (E4E)

Volume 1 - 5000 m2 (sqm) per maand Overzetten
Breedte 145 mm Overzetten
Lengte 1000-5800 mm Overzetten
Dikte 22 mm  Overzetten
Kwaliteit FAS, KD 14-16%
Features of Garapa decking
Garapa is one of the most affordable hardwoods available.
Garapa's golden color has gained popularity in modern architecture.
Garapa wood's tight water-resistant grain keeps moisture out.
Garapa is resistant to termites and other insect attacks.
It is very easy to care for.
Garapa wood is very strong, hard, and heavy.

REAL DECK – the brand for Wooden Terraces

Real DECK is a trusted brand for wooden terraces with 26 years of experience in the Czech and international markets. With over three million square meters of outdoor wooden decking sold and installed, we only use tested wood species to ensure 100 % material quality and long-term benefits. Our company carefully sources materials from the best processing plants in Southeast Asia, South America, Canada, China, and Europe to ensure consistent quality. We prioritise natural materials that retain their beauty and value over time and only work with suppliers who respect sustainable forest management. We aim to protect non-renewable raw materials for future generations and positively impact society, economy, and the environment. Our logistics department ensures safe and timely transportation of the manufactured material to its final destination. Depending on the wood species, our outdoor wooden decking is either kiln-dried or air-dried, with specific storage areas to minimise changes in moisture and degradation due to weathering. Before the sale, our air-dried timber is stored in outdoor covered racking systems for approximately 1/3 of the year for moisture stabilisation.

Prijs Op aanvraag EUR per m2 (sqm) Overzetten
Incoterm FCA - franco transporteur Land Tsjechische Republiek Streek Prague

Platinum lid
7e   Jaar

aanbieding 24 Jun 2024 09:33

van AU-MEX Ltd.
aanbieding 05 Jul 2024 13:27

Garapa , FSC, Antislip Vloerplanken ( 1 Kant)

van AU-MEX Ltd.
aanbieding 19 Jun 2024 13:24

Garapa , FSC, Antislip Vloerplanken ( 2 Kanten)

van AU-MEX Ltd.
aanbieding 10 Jul 2024 11:22

van DENOVO WOOD SRL