Garapa , FSC, Antislip Vloerplanken ( 2 Kanten)

    18325332
    2024-02-18
    2024-03-19

Houtsoort Massief hout
Type massief hout Latijns-Amerikaans tropisch hout
Soort/materiaal Garapa (Grapia)
Hoofdkenmerken FSC
Herkomst Brazilië
Type Antislip Vloerplanken ( 2 Kanten)

Volume 1 - 10000 m2 (sqm) per maand Overzetten
Breedte 145 mm Overzetten
Lengte 1000-6100 mm Overzetten
Dikte 25 mm  Overzetten
Kwaliteit FAS

Benefits of Garapa Decking

  • Garapa is one of the most affordable hardwoods available.
  • Garapa’s golden colour has gained popularity in modern architecture.
  • Garapa wood’s tight, water-resistant grain keeps moisture out.
  • Garapa is resistant to termites and other insect attacks.
  • It is very easy to care for.
  • Garapa wood is very strong, hard, and heavy.

Dimensions: 21/22/25x145 mm and 19x90 mm

Profile: Smooth/Smooth and Reeded/Grooved

Grade: FAS

Origin: Brazil

Wood density: approx. 900 kg / m3

Kiln-dried at 14-16 % +/- 2%

Accessories:

We supply a complete system of sophisticated accessories for proper installation, such as a wide range of fastening products and OSMO coatings.

REAL DECK – the brand for Wooden Terraces

Real DECK is a trusted brand for wooden terraces with 26 years of experience in the Czech and international markets. With over three million square meters of outdoor wooden decking sold and installed, we only use tested wood species to ensure 100 % material quality and long-term benefits. Our company carefully sources materials from the best processing plants in Southeast Asia, South America, Canada, China, and Europe to ensure consistent quality. We prioritise natural materials that retain their beauty and value over time and only work with suppliers who respect sustainable forest management. We aim to protect non-renewable raw materials for future generations and positively impact society, economy, and the environment. Our logistics department ensures safe and timely transportation of the manufactured material to its final destination. Depending on the wood species, our outdoor wooden decking is either kiln-dried or air-dried, with specific storage areas to minimise changes in moisture and degradation due to weathering. Before the sale, our air-dried timber is stored in outdoor covered racking systems for approximately 1/3 of the year for moisture stabilisation.

Prijs Op aanvraag EUR per m2 (sqm) Overzetten
Incoterm EXW - af fabriek Land Tsjechische Republiek Streek Prague

Platinum lid
7e   Jaar

aanbieding 21 Feb 2024 10:34

Garapa , FSC, Vloerplanken (E4E)

van AU-MEX Ltd.
aanbieding 18 Feb 2024 09:41

van AU-MEX Ltd.
aanbieding 22 Feb 2024 08:10

van DENOVO WOOD SRL
aanbieding 22 Feb 2024 08:10

Garapa , Vloerplanken (E4E)

van DENOVO WOOD SRL