Type | Gevierschaald Hout |
Hoofdkenmerken | Grade Stamp Confirmed with Russian Association of Manufacturers of Graded lumber |
Herkomst | Rusland |
Streek | Vologda |
Volume | 100 - 1000 m3 per maand Overzetten |
Dikte | 25; 32; 38; 50; 63; 75 mm Overzetten |
Breedte | 100; 125; 150; 175; 200; 225; 250 mm Overzetten |
Lengte | 3; 6 m Overzetten |
Klasseringssysteem | EN 1611-1 |
Kwaliteit | (1-2), (1-3), (3), (4) |
Droging | Kunstmatige droging (KD) |
Vochtgehalte | 12, 16, 20 % |
Grading Ruls:
RUS-EN1611-1: Grades (1-2), (1-3), (3), (4) Nordic Timber: Grades (AB), (ABC), (C), (D) Grades application: Grade (1-2 or AB) - Wall Panelling, Siding, Flooring, Mouldings, Furniture; Grade (3 or C) - Biulding, Construction, FJ blocks recovery; Grade (4 or D) - Packaging, Pallets, Formwark shuttering, Auxiliaries; Delivery via 40' containers CIF major ports worldwide or via trucks DAP Europe. |
Incoterm | CIF - kosten, verzekering en vracht |