18307087
    2020-07-26

Categorie Houtkorrels (Pellets) - Briquetten - Houtskool
Type Houten Pellets
Herkomst Polen

Volume 24 - 5000 Ton per maand
Diameter 6-8 mm
Asgehalte ≤1.2 %
Beschrijving PELLET STANDARD; 6/8 mm; quality in accordance with DIN EN ISO 17225-2 / EN Plus A2
- ash ≤ 1.2%
- 100% softwood chips;
PACKAGING:
A modern weighing and packaging line gives the possibility of packing pellets in 15 kg bags which are then
machine-stacked on a pallet and secured with foil hoods resistant to weather conditions, thanks to which
pellets can be stored outside.
Bags - 24 pallets x 65 pcs x 15 kg = 23400 kg (on a pallet 80 x 120 cm; non-returnable)
Big-bag (1000 kg) - 24 pallets (on a pallet 80 x 120 cm; non-returnable)