Zie totaal overzicht - Vloerplanken E4E Aanbiedingen

Es, Essen, Thermobehandeld, Vloerplanken (E4E)

    18304915
    2024-06-19
    2024-07-19

Houtsoort Massief hout
Type massief hout Noord-Amerikaans loofhout
Soort/materiaal Es, essen
Hoofdkenmerken Thermobehandeld
Herkomst Tsjechische Republiek
Type Vloerplanken (E4E)

Volume 1 - 5000 m2 (sqm) per maand Overzetten
Breedte 115; 140 mm Overzetten
Lengte 800-3000 mm Overzetten
Dikte 20 mm  Overzetten
Kwaliteit Select grade
Ash is a hardwood with a high number of grains and features an aesthetic look with its wavy texture. These features make Thermowood Ash Decking a multi-purpose, aesthetic, and durable material. If you seek an elegant look to highlight your terraces and backyards, durable and reliable Thermowood Ash Decking is the right choice. Thermo wood Ash deckings are FSC certified products.

Benefits of Thermo Ash
Heat treatment improves durability, stability, color, weight and more!
The durability of pine is increased by up to 15 years if you use heat treatment.
Due to the thermal treatment, pine has less warping caused by moisture, reduces water absorption and improves the dimensional stability of the wood.
The heat treatment gives a beautiful golden brown shade.
During heat treatment, the physical and chemical properties of the wood change.
Thermal and acoustic insulation of heat-treated wood is up to 30% better than natural wood.
Thermally treated wood has a lower weight and density.
No chemicals are used in the heat treatment process.

Our profiles:
20 x 115mm Clip - Smooth/Smooth
20 x 140 mm - Smooth/Smooth
20 x 140mm Clip - Smooth/Smooth
20 x 140mm Clip - Grooved/Smooth

REAL DECK – the brand for Wooden Terraces

Real DECK has presented 26 years of experience in the Czech and international markets, with more than three million square meters of outdoor wooden decking sold and installed from European and exotic wood. A selection of tested wood species that flawlessly perform their purpose in the conditions of Central Europe gives the assurance of 100% material quality and recommended components for the long-term benefit of wooden decking with the increasing popularity of this material. From the beginning, our company has sought out the best processing plants in Southeast Asia, South America, Canada, China and Europe to ensure our supply materials' long-term high and consistent quality. The outdoor wooden decking manufacturing process is under the constant control of our agents, who supervise the correct sorting of incoming material, drying, processing quality, storage and loading into shipping containers or trucks. Our business only considers natural materials that retain value and beauty - even with time. We only work with suppliers who respect sustainable forest management. By using wood, we protect non-renewable raw materials for future generations, and, in addition, we have a positive impact on our society, economy and the environment. It is essential for us that the public understands this concept and is aware of the positive effects of using wood in everyday life. Of all the possible materials that can be used for decking, we sell wood because we help to protect non-renewable raw materials, preserve sustainable forest

Prijs Op aanvraag EUR per m2 (sqm) Overzetten
Incoterm FCA - franco transporteur Land Tsjechische Republiek Streek Prague

Platinum lid
7e   Jaar

aanbieding 27 Jun 2024 11:31

Essen Bruin, Thermobehandeld, Antislip Vloerplanken ( 1 Kant)

van Tartak Kołodziej
aanbieding 10 Jul 2024 11:22

Maçaranduba , Vloerplanken (E4E)

van DENOVO WOOD SRL
aanbieding 02 Oct 2023 04:09

Acacia, Antislip Vloerplanken ( 1 Kant)

van Ssr Vina - Global Wood Wholesale Supplier
aanbieding 19 Apr 2024 10:11

Lork , FSC, Antislip Vloerplanken ( 2 Kanten)

van Wojt-drew