18286775
    2020-05-10

Categorie Houtkorrels (Pellets) - Briquetten - Houtskool
Type Turf Briquetten
Herkomst Oekraïne

Volume 200 - 700 Ton per maand
Beschrijving Our capacity is 3000 tons of briquettes per month.
Peat briquettes are used by private consumers, greenhouses, poultry farms, brick factories, dairy farms, heat and power plants, etc.
Peat briquettes have many advantages:
- no bad smell like from coal - it is harmless to health!
- ash can be used as natural organic fertilizer - you would not have any problems with recycling!
- low sulfur content - your boiler/stove will last much more longer!
- very long time of burning (average 8 hours) - you will have much more time for rest!
- low price - briquettes save money!