18286644
    2020-05-10
    2020-11-06

Categorie Houtkorrels (Pellets) - Briquetten - Houtskool
Herkomst Oekraïne

Volume 200 - 700 Ton per maand
Soort Beuken, Berken, Eik
Lengte 300 mm
Breedte 85 mm
Dikte 85 mm
Asgehalte 0.7 %
Vochtgehalte 8 %
Beschrijving Our Pini kay briquettes are produced from the remains in sawmills. The sawdust is combined from all type of timber: ash, fir, oak, spruce, aspen, birch and other,

The briquettes are pressed in a number of production lines.

The sawdust first is supplied to the drying-drum and heated until proper level (~5%) of dryness. The drying-drum is powered by the larger fractions of sawmill-waste. After temperature treatment, the sawdust is transported into the press. The press model is Pini kay (under the name of initial Manufacturer). The nice rectangular briquette shape is achieved by using new and sharp press forms