Zaagstammen, Afrormosia

  • Aanbieding
    18265321
  • Datum
    2021-11-28
  • Staat : Het aanbod werd gedeactiveerd.

Product

Product Zaagstammen
Houtsoorten Afrikaans tropisch hout
Soort Afrormosia (Assamela, Obang)
Herkomst Dem. Rep. Congo (Zaïre)

Specificaties

Klasseringssysteem ATIBT-kwaliteitsnormen
Kwaliteit A/B (eerste)
Volume 100 - 10000 m3 Vlek – 1 keer
Diameter 60-100+ cm
Meettype gemiddelde diameter aan beide uiteinden onder de schors
Lengte 450+ cm
Beschrijving
Common Name(s): Afrormosia, Afromosia, African Teak

Scientific Name: Pericopsis elata

Color/Appearance: Heartwood is typically a yellowish brown, occasion will have an either reddish or olive hue. Color tends to darken with age. Narrow sapwood is pale yellow and is clearly differentiated from the heartwood.

Comments: Along with Iroko, Afrormosia is sometimes referred to as “African Teak,” though it is not closely related to genuine Teak (Tectona grandis). Afrormosia does look somewhat similar to Teak, has similar working and mechanical properties, and is extremely durable in outdoor applications; for these reasons, it’s used with a fair degree of success as a substitute for Teak.

Prijs & voorwaarden

Prijs Op aanvraag
Leveringstermijn Op voorraad
Verkoopt aan: Wereldwijd

Verkopers

Het spijt ons, maar deze aanbieding is niet meer beschikbaar. Maar geen probleem! Vul simpelweg onderstaand formulier in, om vervolgens reacties te krijgen van gelijkstemmige, nieuwe beschikbaarheden.

 Ik bevestig dat ik de Fordaq's privacybeleid heb gelezen en begrepen.

By registering you agree to our Algemene voorwaarden