Heipalen, Northern White Cedar

    18231876
    2021-08-02

Product Heipalen
Houtsoorten Noord-Amerikaans naaldhout
Soort Northern White Cedar
Herkomst Canada
Streek Quebec

Volume 1 - 4 40’container per maand
Diameter 2.5-3.5 in
Lengte 48-120 in
Gebruik Fencing Furniture Stakes Vineyards Children playsets etc
Kwaliteit Knotty grade
Behandeling Zonder behandeling
Beschrijving Available peeled or milled / machine rounded to obtain a uniform diameter and a smooth finish, our posts can also be chamfered and pointed.

Ideal for fences / trellises / railings, or to build outdoor furniture and outdoor structures for the garden and patio, our products are exclusively made of Northern White Cedar (Thuja Occidentalis) also called Eastern White Cedar, a rot-proof wood with outstanding natural properties, requiring no treatment and offering unsurpassed durability for a softwood.

Tests carried out in Europe demonstrate a class 1 in terms of durability and resistance to rot.
White cedar also offers natural resistance against insects.

Incoterm EXW - af fabriek Land Canada Streek Quebec
Leveringstermijn Leverbaar op bestelling, levertijd meer dan 30 dagen